legal information


1. Presentation of the site.

Under article 6 of the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site toropetank.fr the identity of the various contributors as part of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner: S.A.S. TORO - 7, chemin Louis Vallière - 13450 GRANS
Creator: Net Creation

Publication Manager: Patrick Messonnier -

Webmaster: Dominique Leroy

Host: OVH SAS - 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubai

SIRET 819 376 542 00018 - APE Code 3230 Z
2. Limitations of liability.

Toro sas can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment, when accessing the Toro sas site, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Toro sas can not also be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of toropetank.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Toro sas reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions on data protection. In this case, the Toro airlock also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography ...).
3. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site toropetank.fr, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has access to the site toropetank.fr, the provider of access of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case the Toro airlock only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site toropetank.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site toropetank.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website toropetank.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of the Toro and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the toropetank.com website.

The site is declared to the CNIL under n ° 1964123 dated May 27, 2016.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
4. Hypertext links and cookies.

The toropetank.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of the Toro lock. However, the Toro airlock does not have the possibility to verify the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes no responsibility consequently.

Browsing the toropetank.fr website may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a train at the top